Just Free Stuff is daily updated with UK Free Samples, Free Competitions, Free Stuff, Coupons and Freebies. Get all the latest free stuff here.
5 New Freebies To Your Inbox Daily

By signing up you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions and to receive our newsletter.

 
 

At JustFreeStuff.co.uk, we respect our all members and try our best to take their privacy seriously and also treat any information you provide to us with the utmost care. We ensure that any personal information you provide to us is protected using secure systems and processes.

This Privacy Policy refers to how we collect, process and protect your personal data through the use of our website [JustFreeStuff.co.uk], which includes any information you may provide through our site when you register with our Privacy Policy or access any of us. Products and Services.

The company complies with the UK Data Protection Act 1998, the Public Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR) and the (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, which govern how personal information (privacy law) is handled.

Our team is actually committed to ensure that your privacy is protected. If we ask you to provide some identifiable information when using this website, you can be sure that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

This policy is basically effective from 1st March 2021.

What is the reason of collecting your data?

We would like to send a newsletter. Second, we know that it is important that you get the latest deals and discounts, and that taking your details means you can easily send the right offers on your way. This service is free.

What We Actually Collect About you?

The personal information basically refers to any sort of information that can identify a person. It does not contain anonymous data.

Our team may process some specific type of personal data about you as follows:

The identity data might include your first name, the last name, title, and gender

The contact details may include your address along with email address.

Technical data may include your login data, Internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, browser plug-in types and versions, time zone layout and location, operating system and site, and other technology on some particular devices which you use to access this site.

The usage details may include the basic information about how you use our website, products and services.

Marketing and Communication Data may include your preferences in obtaining marketing communications from us, our third parties and your communication options.

We may also process integrated data from your personal data, but this data does not reveal your identity and is not personal data. An example of this is when we review your usage data to generate a percentage of website users using a specific feature of our site. When integrated data is linked to your personal data, you can identify yourself from it, which is considered personal data.

We do not collect any sort of sensitive data about you. The Sensitivity data actually refers to the kind of data that includes information about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political views, union membership, your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information on criminal penalties and offenses. Where we are required by law to collect personal data, or under the terms of the Agreement between us, if you do not provide us with that data as you requested, we may not be able to make the Agreement (for example, to provide you with the Goods or Services). If you do not provide us with the requested data, we will have to cancel a product or service you have ordered, but if we do, we will notify you at that time.

How We Gather your Personal Details?

Basically we gather the details about you in a variety of ways:

Direct interactions or direct link: You can give data by just filling out simple forms on our site (or otherwise) or you can also make contact by using phone, email or otherwise:

– Subscribe to our service or publications;

– Request sources or marketing will be sent to you;

– Enter a contest, prize draw, promotion or survey; or leave us a comment.

The Automated Technologies or Links – Whenever you come to use our site we might automatically gather details about your equipment, browsing activities and the way of usage.

We also gather this information by using cookies, server logs, and similar technologies.

We may also obtain technical data about you if you visit other websites that use our cookies.

Third Party or Publicly Available Sources – We may obtain personal, identifiable, contact or technical data about you from a variety of third parties and public sources.

How We Use your Personal Data?

We will only use your personal data when it is legally permitted. The basic uses of your personal data are:

Subscribe to our service or publications.

Sources of demand or marketing will be sent to you;

Enter a contest, prize draw, promotion or survey; or leave us a comment.

Managing and securing our business and our site (including repair, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting).

Providing you with relevant website content and ads and measuring and understanding the effectiveness of our advertising.

Try to use data analytics as it improve our website, the products / services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences.

Giving you suggestions and recommendations about products or services that interest you.

Your interests and fundamental rights do not infringe on our legitimate interests (or the interests of third parties) where necessary.

The place where we have to comply with legal or regulatory duty.

In general, we do not trust consent as a legitimate site for processing your personal data, except to send you marketing communications via email.

You reserve the right to withdraw your marketing consent at any time by emailing us on any of our newsletters or marketing channels or by following unsubscribed links.

 

Managing your Personal Details:

You can choose to control the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill out a form on the website, look for the box you can click to indicate that you do not want it to be used by anyone for marketing purposes.

If you have agreed in the past time to use your private details for some direct marketing purposes, then you have a choice to change your mind at any time by just emailing us through the contact form.

Our team actually do not sell, distribute or lease your private details to third parties. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties, and we think it will be interesting for you if you tell us that this should happen.

 

Objectives for Improving your Personal Data:

On this page we have set up descriptions of the ways in which we would like to use your personal data and the legitimate reasons why we process such data. We have also explained that our legitimate interests are in appropriate places.

We may process your personal data for more than one legitimate site, depending on the specific purpose for which we use your data.

 

Marketing Contacts:

You can get marketing communications from us if you have:

Information was requested from us by registering in our newsletter; or

If you provide us with your details at the time of entering your details to send you marketing communications for any of our services.

 

You can expect regular ads and updates within these categories:

Free samples

Free product tests

Cashback offers

Gaming including bingo, lottery and betting

Finance including travel money, money management, money saving, insurance

Utilities and Broadband Offers

 

Disclosure of your Personal Information:

In some cases you might need to share your private data with the parties listed below just for the purposes set out in the table in the paragraph above:

Service providers providing information technology support, data, communication and computer management services.

Consulting, Professional Consultants including Banking, Legal, Insurance and Accounting Services Lawyers, Bankers, Auditors and Insurers.

Some others are H.M. Revenue and Customs, regulators and other authorities which are based in the United Kingdom and other relevant jurisdictions to report processing activities in some specific situations.

We demand that third parties who transfer your data respect the security of your personal data and treat it in accordance with the law. We allow such third parties to process your personal data for specific purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

 

News Services:

By sending an opening message to Just Free Stuff via our Facebook Messenger service, I agree with Art. 6 Abs.1 lit. The sender has my permission to use my personal data for direct contact and data processing based on the respective messenger. To use this service you will need an existing messenger account from your respective provider.

 

Email Tracking Technology:

We send emails using Mailerlite. Email analyzes site-based analytics based on individual users, including specific emails sent, unlocked, clicked, bounced and unsubscribed (but not limited to). Data is collected using industry-standard technologies, including clear gifs.

 

International Exchanges:

Countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) do not always provide uniform protection for your personal data, so European law prohibits the transfer of personal data outside the EEA unless certain conditions are met.

Majority of our third party service providers are actually outside the European Economic Area (EEA), that’s why processing your private data usually involves transferring data outside the EEA.

Whenever we transfer your personal data outside the EEA, we do everything we can to ensure a similar level of security for your data.

 

The Third Parties We Can Share your Information With:

Based on the intentions and legitimacy described above, you may share your personal information with third parties.

 

Data Protection:

We take appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, or accessed, altered, or disclosed in an unauthorized way.

In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have appropriate physical, electronic and administrative procedures in place to protect and secure the information we collect online.

In addition, we restrict access to your personal data for those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties involved in the business. In our instructions they will only process your personal data and are subject to the duty of confidentiality.

We have procedures in place to deal with any personal data breach, and we will notify you and any applicable controller of a breach that is legally required to do so.

 

Data Deletion:

For the purposes of meeting any legal, accounting or reporting requirements, we will retain your personal data only to the extent necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we have collected.

We determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, the amount, nature and sensitivity of personal data, the risk of harm caused by the unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data, and other means and applicable legal requirements.

After discontinuing to be a customer for tax purposes, we must keep basic information about our customers (including contact, identity, financial and transaction data) for six years. In some cases, you may ask us to delete your data.

We may make your personal data anonymous for research or statistical purposes (thereby no longer communicating with you) and may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you in this case.

 

Your Legal Rights:

In some cases, you have rights under the Data Protection Act regarding your personal data. The rights to:

Request access to your personal data.

Request editing of your personal data.

Delete your personal data.

Material for processing your personal data.

Request control over the processing of your personal data.

Request the transfer of your personal data.

The right to withdraw consent.

If you like to experience any one of the above then be quick and just send us an email so that we come to know about it and can contact you back.

You do not have to pay to access your personal data (or use any other rights). However, if your request is clearly unsubstantiated and repeated or excessive we may charge a reasonable fee. In the end, we might deny to comply with your particular request in these situations.

We may ask you for specific information to assist us in verifying your identity and asserting your right to access your personal data (or any other rights you may exercise). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who is not entitled to it. We may contact you to request further information regarding your request to expedite our response.

We try to respond to all reasonable requests within a month. As an occasion it might take above than one month for us if your request is particularly complex or if you have made more than one request. For this particular case, we will keep you updated and notify you.

If you consider that our use of your personal information is illegal, you have the right to file a complaint with the authority of supervisory. In all over the UK, this is the only Office of the Information Commissioner.

 

Third Party Links:

The major thing about our website is that it might contain links to other websites of interest. However, if you use these links to leave our site, you should note that we have no control over that other website. Therefore, we are not responsible for the security and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Statement. You need to be careful and look at the privacy statement that applies to the website in question.

 

How We Use Cookies:

Our site basically uses cookies, which are actually small files downloaded to your computer in order to enhance your experience.

A cookie is actually a tiny file that usually asks for certain permission to be nominated on your computer’s hard drive. And if you seems agree, then the particular file is added and the cookie lets you analyze web traffic or let you know when you visit a particular site. These small cookies basically give permission to web applications to respond to you as an individual. By collecting and remembering information about your preferences the web application can adapt its functions to suit your needs, preferences and likes and dislikes.

This site provides newsletter or email subscription services and cookies may be used to remember whether you should show certain notifications that are only valid for subscribed / unsubscribed users if you have already registered.

We also make use of traffic log cookies in order to identify about the pages which are being used. It helps to analyze data about web traffic and to improve our website according to customer needs. We use this information for statistical purposes only and then the data will be removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help you provide a better website, allowing us to keep track of which pages you find useful and which you do not use. The cookie does not provide us with any information about your computer or about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or reject cookies. Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can change your browser layout to reject cookies if you wish. This might stop you from making full use of the website.

 

Contact Information:

If you have any questions about this policy or your personal information, please send a query to the Data Officer via the details below:

Email Address: contactus@JustFreeStuff.co.uk

It is actually very necessary that the details which we have about you is much precise and up to date. But if your details or any personal information got change then please let us know by emailing us at contact us @ Just Free Stuff.co.uk or you can also contact us with the below link. https://www.justfreestuff.co.uk/contact-us/

Our privacy policy was updated on the 24th March 2021.

Top